KOLIN PHIL. INT'L., INC.

KOLIN Bldg., 1854 Sta. Rita St., Guadalupe Nuevo, Makati City 1212, Philippines

 

Customer : (02) 8852-6868

Mobile: (0917) 811 8982

 

PLANT

Blk 3 Lt. 5, Main Drive FCIE Compound, Bgy. Langkaan I, Dasmarinas, Cavite, Philippines

 

Tel.: (046) 402-0690

Fax: (046) 599-0793

KOLIN PHIL. INT'L., INC.

KOLIN Bldg., 1854 Sta. Rita St., Guadalupe Nuevo, Makati City 1212, Philippines

 

Customer : (02) 8852-6868

Mobile: (0917) 811 8982

 

PLANT

Blk 3 Lt. 5, Main Drive FCIE Compound, Bgy. Langkaan I, Dasmarinas, Cavite, Philippines

 

Tel.: (046) 402-0690

Fax: (046) 599-0793

Privacy Policy

Consent

By accessing our Websites and Services, and by providing any personal information on our Websites, you consent to our collection, processing and storage of your personal data as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

 

Use of Information 

Kolin values the privacy of personal data our customers share with us. Kolin is committed to implement reasonable and appropriate security measures to protect personal data against accidental loss, destruction, unlawful access, fraudulent misuse, alteration and contamination, in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA).

 

The collection, storage, sharing with our accredited service provider and retention of the personal data we collect from you is performed in order to complete the service transaction you requested from us. Personal data are also collected for warranty tracking of your purchased Kolin items.

 

 

Data Access Policy

Only employees with a strict need to access data to provide you with our Services are given access. Examples of such needs include customer support

 

 

Contact Information

Should you have any queries about our privacy policies, please contact us at dpo@kolinphil.com.ph You may also contact us in writing at:

 

Kolin Philippines Int'l., Inc

1854 Kolin Bldg.

Sta. Rita St Guadalupe Nuevo

Makati City 1212